Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Stats Main Menu

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Dave Song Stats - Overall Encore Sorted By Song Title

Song TitleTotalIn Set% of
Total
Avg. PosOpenersClosers
(Don't Fear) The Reaper10
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville10
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay4375.00%5.0020
???30
1 x 114185.67%6.4652
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall1317.69%5.0010
A Little Help From My Friends2150.00%10.0001
A of D2700
Ace of Spades5240.00%10.0002
Across the Universe10
Action Man2544316.93%9.41737
Action Man Reprise11100.00%3.3310
Adirondacks10
After Midnight100
Ain't Life Grand61414623.78%8.5348104
Ain't No Sunshine20
Airplane330103.03%4.83100
All Along The Watchtower140
All Right Now11100.00%10.0001
All Time Low3293711.25%7.841321
Already Fried12325.00%4.4430
American Standard10
Analyze20
And It Stoned Me1634930.06%6.773917
And When I Die10
Angels Don't Sing The Blues2129.52%5.3300
Angels on High8122.47%5.0020
Another Man Done Gone190
Aqualung10
Are You Ready For The Country?291448.28%7.7457
Arleen22031.36%5.5620
ARU/WSP Jam70
As Time Goes By10
Astronomy Domine Jam5911.69%5.0010
Aunt Avis250166.40%5.05140
B of D25831.16%8.8902
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down10550.00%6.6732
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand5120.00%5.0010
Baby, Please Don't Go6350.00%8.8902
Back In The U.S.A.11100.00%5.0010
Bad Moon Rising10
Ball of Confusion3133.33%10.0011
The Ballad of John and Yoko18633.33%8.1714
Band On The Run11100.00%10.0001
Barstools and Dreamers69571.01%8.8135
Basically Frightened3133.33%3.3310
Bastards In Bubbles3133.33%7.5000
Bayou Lena5235.77%7.2211
Bear's Gone Fishin'21920.91%4.1720
Beat On The Brat20
Better Off32520.62%7.5011
Big Chief Jam20
The Big Lagoon10
Big Wooly Mammoth24693.66%7.3123
Bird Song250
Black Sabbath3133.33%10.0001
Black-Eyed Peas Jam10
Blackout Blues5245911.26%9.411452
Blight25183.19%5.4240
Blind10
Blue Indian2743713.50%5.77286
Blue Sunday4125.00%5.0000
Boogie Chillen10
Boom Boom Boom40
Born On The Bayou20
Born To Be Wild10
Born Under A Bad Sign30
Bowlegged Woman2233817.04%8.641727
Boys In The Barroom20
Breathing Slow8877.95%10.0007
Bright Side of Life11100.00%5.0010
Bring It On Home10
Broken String Blues10
Brown Eyed Girl20
Brown Sugar11100.00%10.0001
Burning Down The House2150.00%10.0001
Burnout Man10
Bust It Big20352.46%7.6712
Busted10
C. Brown793172.14%7.16108
Can't Change The Past10
Can't Find My Way Home1809552.78%8.795571
Can't Get Enough10
Can't Get High354246.78%5.97175
Cant Get There From Here10
Can't Help Falling In Love10
Cardboard Box60
Carmelita8112.50%3.3310
Casa Del Grillo8722.30%5.0020
Cease Fire5511.82%3.3310
The Chain20
Chainsaw City1531711.11%8.24811
The Changeling11100.00%5.0010
Chest Fever23521.74%8.6714
Chicken Strut10
Children of the Grave22100.00%10.0002
Chilly Water1120665.89%9.322161
China Cat Sunflower4912.04%5.0010
Christmas Katie19231.56%4.4430
Chunk Of Coal1103128.18%8.331220
Cisco Kid10
Cissy Strut20
City of Dreams1556944.52%7.144130
Clap Hands10
Cleburne Terrace6116.67%5.0010
Climb To Safety3784812.70%9.34641
Clinic Cynic5811.72%5.0010
Coach130
Cocaine2150.00%6.6700
Coconut314165.10%8.39510
Come As You Are10
Come On10
Come Together10330.00%10.0003
Conrad712223.09%10.00622
Contentment Blues2582610.08%5.58243
Cortez the Killer70
Cotton Was King1080
Counting Train Cars3638.33%5.0030
Crazy4724.26%4.1720
Cream Puff War2143817.76%9.81136
Crime And Punishment10
Crippled Inside9444.44%4.1740
Cross Cut Saw2150.00%5.0010
Crossroads2150.00%10.0011
Cryptical Envelopment320
Daddy's Drinkin' Again10
Daisy Mae22418.18%5.8331
Dang Me11100.00%3.3310
Dark Bar340
Dark Day Program1715.88%5.0010
Dark End of the Street5240.00%4.1720
Dead Flowers10
Dear Mr. Fantasy1821910.44%9.47517
Degenerate15426.67%4.1740
Desperados Waiting For A Train10
Devil In Disguise60
Diner63250.79%6.3341
Dirty Business750
Dirty Side Down481327.08%4.42121
Disco530264.91%4.87160
Do It Again10
Do What You Like7811.28%5.0010
Dog Song3712.70%7.5000
Don't Be Denied692637.68%5.29202
Don't Tell The Band190
Don't Wanna Lose You8666.98%5.0050
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)10
Dooley10
Doreatha55814.55%4.1780
Down1252419.20%4.58220
Down On The Farm5048.00%5.0030
Dream Song19815276.77%6.4911145
Dream Warrior10
Drift Away11100.00%6.6700
Drinking Muddy Water11218.18%5.0020
Drive20
Driving Song795192.39%5.49163
Drums156020.13%5.0010
D'yer Maker4125.00%6.6700
Dyin' Man25331.19%7.2211
E on a G120
Earache My Eye10
Early In The Morning Blues11100.00%10.0011
The Earth Will Swallow You2713.70%5.0010
Easy Wind50
Electric Funeral11100.00%6.6700
Elevator To The Moon10
End Of The Show988788.78%7.394342
Enter Sandman10
Entering A Black Hole Backwards570
Excitable Boy10
Expiration Day855463.53%4.49532
Fab Fox 'Fess Jam11100.00%2.5010
Fairies Wear Boots22731.82%10.0007
Familiar Reality60
Feelin' Alright9466.38%8.3344
Fire on the Mountain4012.50%10.0001
First We Take Manhattan20
The Fishin' Hole10
Fishing5347.55%5.0030
Fishwater820475.73%9.181139
Fixin' To Die10687.55%8.3335
Flat Foot Flewzy2118540.28%9.752180
Flicker8422.38%10.0002
Folsom Prison Blues10
For What It's Worth27311.11%6.6721
Fortunate Son10
Four Cornered Room4025.00%5.0020
Four Years of Chances10
Foxy Lady20
Franklin's Tower10
Free Somehow9222.22%5.0020
Freedom11100.00%10.0001
From The Cradle116119.48%4.55100
Galleon430
Genesis148106.76%4.5090
Georgia On A Fast Train20
Georgia On My Mind20
Geraldine And The Honeybee3425.88%5.0020
Get In Get Out120
Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine)20
Get Up Early In The Morning532547.17%7.131510
Gimme1892412.70%4.83200
Gimme Some Lovin'10
Give222229.91%9.39319
Giving Love11100.00%5.0010
Glad20
Glory11410.88%5.0010
God Was In The Water70
Godzilla30
Goin' Out West2164520.83%7.912326
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl8256.10%6.5041
Good Morning Mr. Hard On10
Goodpeople19131.57%5.5620
Gotta Get Mean10
Gradle150149.33%5.71112
Grandma's Hands10
Green Onions1119.09%7.5000
Greta40392.23%5.3770
Guns of Brixton10
Hallelujah6233.33%3.3320
Happy15521.29%5.0020
Happy (PW)10
Happy (RS)10
Happy Child8833.41%5.8310
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)11100.00%6.0000
The Harder They Come40
Hatfield617121.94%5.8392
Have A Cigar10
Havin' A Ball20
Heart of Gold5240.00%8.3301
Hearts Gone Blind20
Heathen1915.26%6.6700
Heaven3216921.50%7.144129
Help Me20
Help Me Somebody942425.53%6.74178
Henry Parsons Died676466.80%9.261340
Her Dance Needs No Body40615.00%4.4460
Hercules10
Here Comes The Judge10
Heroes30620.65%5.0020
Heroes (DB)30
Hey Pocky Way10
High Time We Went9555.56%9.0014
Hit It And Quit It10
Holden Oversoul77881.03%7.5054
Home on the Range11100.00%6.6700
Honey Bee11545.45%8.3313
Honky Red611524.59%5.11141
Hope In A Hopeless World1582616.46%8.331317
Hot In Herre10
House of the Rising Sun3133.33%3.3310
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)10
I Ain't Superstitious10
I Can See Clearly Now3133.33%10.0001
I Can't Stop Loving You10
I Fought The Law11100.00%10.0001
I Got My Mojo Workin'10
I Know You Rider2813.57%10.0011
I Like It Like That10
I Like The Things About Me16212.50%5.0020
I Put A Spell On You20
I Shot The Sheriff10
I Swear It Wasn't Me10
I Told Her I'd Be Early5120.00%5.0010
I Trusted You22100.00%6.2521
I Walk On Guilded Splinters20220.99%8.3311
I Wanna Be Sedated6233.33%10.0002
I Want Candy10
I Want You (She's So Heavy)2150.00%10.0001
I Wish3133.33%5.0010
I Wish You Would40
If You'se A Viper6116.67%3.3310
Iko Iko210
I'm A Man10
I'm Losing You10
I'm Not Alone491397.94%6.283010
I'm So Glad9111.11%6.6700
Imitation Leather Shoes2833311.66%9.34628
Impossible43961.37%4.8650
Indian Song11100.00%3.3310
Interstellar Overdrive60
Iron Man2150.00%10.0001
It Ain't No Use363143.86%5.71122
It Was You70
It's All Over Now7342.86%10.0013
I've Been Working3133.33%10.0011
Jack48561.24%5.7141
Jaded Tourist3412.94%5.0010
Jam63730.47%3.3320
Jamais Vu2314.35%6.6700
Jessica10
Jesus Just Left Chicago28725.00%8.2103
Jesus Was A Capricorn10
Joe's Garage10
Johnny Appleseed10
John's Other Jam10
Journey Through The Past4375.00%3.6130
Jumpin' Jack Flash10
Junco Partner17317.65%7.2211
Junior434153.46%9.11312
Just Ain't Easy10
Just Kissed My Baby16363.68%7.5063
Just Like A Woman20
Keep On Chooglin'10
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning90
Key to the Highway20
Knockin' On Heaven's Door21419.05%10.0024
Knocking 'Round The Zoo1534529.41%9.051437
L.a.18610.54%5.0010
L.A. Woman22100.00%7.5011
Lady Wisdom Sleeps30
Lake Of Fire30
Last Dance973232.99%9.69930
The Last Straw2853211.23%5.94265
Lawyers, Guns, And Money601830.00%8.66714
Lean On Me2150.00%3.3310
Let It Bleed11654.55%7.5033
Let It Rock161116.83%7.6466
Let's Get Down To Business19442.06%4.3840
Let's Get The Show On The Road1263124.60%5.70285
Let's Roll10
Life As A Tree10
Life During Wartime731419.18%9.40112
Light Is Like Water160
Light My Fire10
Like A Hurricane10
Lithium10
Little Kin41930.72%5.0030
Little Lilly21010.48%2.5010
Little Lilly Jam10
Little Lilly reprise10
Little Red Rooster10
Little Wing6834.41%5.8321
Livin' In The USA10
Lola10
Lonely Avenue11100.00%5.0010
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress20
Long Live Rock11100.00%3.3310
Long May You Live7114.29%6.0000
Long Train Runnin'10
Louisiana Truck Stop10
Love And Happiness3133.33%5.0010
Love For Sale10
Love In Vain10
Love Is The Drug10
Love The One You're With100
Love Tractor956818.47%9.501471
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues10
Low Rider155149.03%5.60102
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys2187132.57%7.965352
Lullaby for NYC11100.00%3.3310
Machine51850.97%6.6711
Machine Gun50
Maggot Brain10298.82%5.8340
Magic Bus10
Magic Carpet Ride10
Makes Sense To Me6547010.70%9.491663
Mama Kin10
Mama Told Me Not To Come40
Man On The Moon10
Man Smart, Woman Smarter80
Many Rivers To Cross12975.00%6.1162
Mardi Gras In New Orleans30
May Your Glass Be Filled835768.67%4.96493
Me And My Uncle650
Me And The Devil Blues2603915.00%5.53334
Meeting of the Waters1317.69%3.3310
Mercy29251.71%5.0050
Midnight Special10
Midnight Train To Georgia10
Milk And Cookies10
Misty Mountain Hop10
Monstrosity400
Moondance20
Morally Challenged20
Morning Dew20315.00%7.2221
Mountain Hideaway30
Mountain Jam70
Mr. Soul37113636.66%9.7327127
Muffin Man10
My Last Act10
Mystic Highway10
Nebulous460
New Blue60
New Minglewood Blues100
New Speedway Boogie5123.92%8.3301
Next Time You See Me10
Nights In White Satin110
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature1813418.78%9.51830
Nobody's Fault But Mine7111.41%5.0010
Nobody's Loss1406345.00%5.44607
None of Us Are Free471634.04%7.4888
North266228.27%9.55220
Not Fade Away290
Nowhere To Run11100.00%6.6700
Old Joe934851.61%5.00454
The Old Man Down the Road10
Old Neighborhood15531.94%5.0020
On Broadway10
On Your Way Down5120.00%3.3310
One Arm Steve287175.92%8.24612
One Kind Favor5311.89%6.6700
Ophelia145106.90%6.6742
Orange Blossom Special6116.67%5.0000
The Other One4712.13%10.0011
The Other One Jam20
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)11100.00%2.5010
Over The Hills And Far Away2150.00%5.0000
Papa Johnny Road11943.36%10.0024
Papa Legba369174.61%7.65129
Papa's Home509254.91%7.901015
Paranoid2150.00%10.0001
Party At Your Mama's House19821.01%5.0020
Peace Frog4125.00%2.5010
People Are Strange10
Perfect Day10
Pet Sematary10
Pickin' Up The Pieces485459.28%5.69388
Piece of My Heart10
Pigeons1064131.22%8.97710
Pigeons reprise10
Pilgrims5425610.33%6.583514
Plastic Jesus30
Pleas54881.46%5.3150
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking16318.75%4.4430
Porch Song112920017.71%8.8958151
Postcard2377933.33%7.423236
Postcard reprise10
Protein Drink1241915.32%6.5831
Proud Mary11100.00%5.0010
Proving Ground647396.03%9.111236
Puppy Sleeps7228.57%7.5011
Pusherman13386.02%5.6361
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline29413.79%5.0040
Radar Love2150.00%6.6700
Radio Child394123.05%9.17310
Rainy Day Women #12 & 3522100.00%5.0020
Raise The Roof4224.76%4.1720
Ramble On Rose11100.00%5.0010
Rebirtha39641.01%5.0030
Red Beans1127163.39%9.672666
Red Hot Mama181179.39%9.22614
Reflections20
Respect Yourself10
Ribs And Whiskey212104.72%5.8382
Ride Me High28041.43%6.2541
Riders On The Storm11327.27%8.3312
Right Place Wrong Time10
Ring of Fire10
Road To Damascus50
Rock702263.70%8.21715
Rock Steady10
Rockin' In The Free World5480.00%10.0024
Rotgut10
Rumble4125.00%5.0010
Run For Your Life9111.11%5.0010
Saint Ex12075.83%4.6460
Sandbox240
Scarlet Begonias60
Scholarship20
Second Skin14710.68%5.0010
Sell Sell7234.17%10.0013
Send Your Mind328175.18%7.2587
Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun Jam10
Sewing Machine1271814.17%9.81017
Shake, Rattle, And Roll3133.33%10.0001
The Shape I'm In31722.58%8.4514
Sharon68811.76%6.8863
She Caught The Katy19494.64%8.1566
She Walks Right In11100.00%6.6700
Shiek4125.00%5.0010
Shoes On Tight20
Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory90
Shouldn't Have Took More Than You Gave240
Shut Up And Drive950
Sick And Tired10
Silent Night10
Sitting In Limbo20
Skin It Back3133.33%3.3310
Sleeping Man22962.62%7.7823
Sleepy Monkey23583.40%4.7970
Slip Kid10
Slippin' Into Darkness701115.71%5.0090
Smoke And Burn290
Smokestack Lightning6211.61%5.0010
Smoking Factory2214.55%5.0000
Snake Drive50
Snorkle Search10
Solace80
Solid Rock117119.40%7.5835
Sometimes1093834.86%8.251424
Somewhere In Time4125.00%3.3310
Song For Sitara1417.14%5.0010
Soul Kitchen22100.00%7.5011
Space is the Place Jam11100.00%5.0010
Space Truckin'10
Space Wrangler1173463.92%8.552231
Sparks Fly50
Spill The Wine20
Spirit In The Dark10
Spoonful3812.63%10.0001
St. Louis700
Stag-O-Lee9222.22%8.3301
Starman10
Steven's Cat4912.04%5.0010
Still Crazy After All These Years10
Stir It Up50
Stop Breakin' Down Blues18394.92%7.7835
Stop-Go76460.79%6.2541
Straight To Hell10
Strange Brew10
Strange Times4125.00%3.3310
Stranglehold10
Street Dogs For Breakfast28621.43%5.0060
Strictly Volunteer Jam10
Success Yourself5240.00%5.0010
Sugaree350
Sultans of Swing3266.67%7.5001
Sun Keep80
Sundown Betty140
Superstition25416.00%5.0030
Surprise Valley352154.26%5.6360
Susie Q30
Swamp22313.64%3.6130
Sweet Leaf15853.33%8.1345
Sweetness10
Sympathy for the Devil3126.45%10.0022
T.V. Eye10
Tacos33100.00%6.1121
Tail Dragger761925.00%7.6389
The Take Out3533810.76%4.98270
Tall Boy475296.11%9.31725
Tears of a Woman160
Tennessee Before Daylight10
Testify20
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin330
That Don't Make It Junk4125.00%5.0010
That Old Black Magic11100.00%3.3310
That's All Right Mama11218.18%7.5011
That's What Love Will Make You Do7228.57%10.0022
There Is A Time5240.00%3.7520
There's A Hole In The Bucket20
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)1020
Thinkin'10
This Cruel Thing6116.67%2.5010
This Friendly World11100.00%5.0000
This Masquerade2150.00%3.3310
This Part Of Town1603823.75%5.02332
This Week In Baseball10
Thought Sausage21362.82%9.1725
Three Candles3326.06%3.5020
Tickle the Truth8567.06%4.5860
Tie Your Shoes30930.97%6.9400
Time Fades Away5120.00%10.0001
Time Is Free31412.90%7.0811
Time Is Free Jam4125.00%7.5000
Time Is On My Side10
Time Waits29931.03%4.6390
Time Waits For No One9111.11%5.0010
The Time Warp10
Time Zones11632.59%5.0030
Tipitina10
Tiptoe Through The Tulips11100.00%3.3310
Tongue (Shuffle In A)10
Tonight's the Night9222.22%7.5011
Tortured Artist850
Toura Loura Loura11100.00%6.6700
Tractor Jam10
Train Kept A Rollin'10
Traveler's Rest10
Travelin' Light1019595.79%9.72855
Travelin' Man7945.06%4.5840
Trondossa20
Trouble803341.25%4.39320
True To My Nature4124.88%5.0020
Turn On Your Love Light23626.09%7.9233
Up All Night1262519.84%5.13171
Use Me941718.09%6.7695
Vacation1331612.03%6.46104
Vampire Blues41512.20%5.3340
Vicious2150.00%5.0010
Visiting Day12486.45%5.6361
Volare11100.00%7.5000
Voodoo10
Wait for No One20
Waitin' For The Bus20630.00%5.0030
The Waker8522.35%6.2510
Walk On254155.91%8.44511
Walk On The Flood3226.25%7.5011
Walkin' (For Your Love)839313.69%7.851417
Walkin' reprise3266.67%4.1720
Walking After Midnight11100.00%3.3310
Wang Dang Doodle30
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'10
Warning11100.00%10.0001
Wasted Words10
We Gotta Get Out Of This Place11100.00%7.5000
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind9711.03%5.0010
Weight Of The World582264.47%8.33817
Welcome To My Nightmare10
We'll Be Fine30
Werewolves of London54611.11%10.0036
West Virginia842226.19%4.51140
Westport Ferry (Not Berkeley CA)10
Wet Trombone Blues30
What A Wonderful World10
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)11100.00%3.3310
When The Clowns Come Home3226.25%3.3320
When You Coming Home9666.67%4.8640
Who Do You Belong To?24672.85%6.6742
Who Do You Love10
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?30
Wild Thing30
Wild Thing Reprise11100.00%2.5010
The Wind Cries Mary5360.00%4.4430
Wipeout Jam10
Wish You Were Here57814.04%5.6361
Wishbone2727.41%3.3320
Wondering634213.31%7.301010
Won't Get Fooled Again10
Wooden Ships170
Workin' On A Building10
Worry42692.11%7.5955
Würm10
Yard of Blonde Girls1119.09%2.5010
Yield Not To Temptation10
You Better Run10110.00%6.6700
You Can Get It If You Really Want10
You Can't Always Get What You Want13861.54%7.9224
You Got It All Wrong10
You Got Yours24010.42%5.0010
You Gotta Move20
You Should Be Glad16231.85%8.3312
You Wreck Me10770.00%9.2916
You'll Be Fine31412.90%5.0040
Young Lust10
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone10
You're With Me Now10
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away4250.00%5.0010
Zebra Song10

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2020 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).