Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Stats Main Menu

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Dave Song Stats - Single Encore Sorted By Percent Of Plays

Song TitleTotalIn Set% of
Total
Avg. PosOpenersClosers
Action Man Reprise11100.00%3.3310
All Right Now11100.00%10.0001
Back In The U.S.A.11100.00%5.0010
Bright Side of Life11100.00%5.0010
Brown Sugar11100.00%10.0001
The Changeling11100.00%5.0010
Children of the Grave22100.00%10.0002
Dang Me11100.00%3.3310
Drift Away11100.00%6.6700
Electric Funeral11100.00%6.6700
Fab Fox 'Fess Jam11100.00%2.5010
Freedom11100.00%10.0001
Giving Love11100.00%5.0010
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)11100.00%6.0000
Home on the Range11100.00%6.6700
I Fought The Law11100.00%10.0001
Indian Song11100.00%3.3310
L.A. Woman22100.00%7.5011
Lonely Avenue11100.00%5.0010
Long Live Rock11100.00%3.3310
Lullaby for NYC11100.00%3.3310
Nowhere To Run11100.00%6.6700
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)11100.00%2.5010
Proud Mary11100.00%5.0010
Rainy Day Women #12 & 3522100.00%5.0020
Ramble On Rose11100.00%5.0010
She Walks Right In11100.00%6.6700
Space is the Place Jam11100.00%5.0010
Tacos33100.00%6.1121
That Old Black Magic11100.00%3.3310
This Friendly World11100.00%5.0000
Tiptoe Through The Tulips11100.00%3.3310
Toura Loura Loura11100.00%6.6700
Volare11100.00%7.5000
Walking After Midnight11100.00%3.3310
Warning11100.00%10.0001
We Gotta Get Out Of This Place11100.00%7.5000
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)11100.00%3.3310
Wild Thing Reprise11100.00%2.5010
End Of The Show988384.69%7.274238
Rockin' In The Free World5480.00%10.0024
Dream Song19815075.76%6.4810944
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay4375.00%5.0020
Journey Through The Past4375.00%3.6130
Many Rivers To Cross12975.00%6.1162
You Wreck Me10770.00%9.2916
May Your Glass Be Filled835768.67%4.96493
Sultans of Swing3266.67%7.5001
When You Coming Home9666.67%4.8640
Expiration Day855463.53%4.49532
Red Beans1127062.50%9.672565
You Can't Always Get What You Want13861.54%7.9224
High Time We Went9555.56%9.0014
Let It Bleed11654.55%7.5033
Sweet Leaf15853.33%8.1345
Old Joe934851.61%5.00454
A Little Help From My Friends2150.00%10.0001
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down10550.00%6.6732
Baby, Please Don't Go6350.00%8.8902
Burning Down The House2150.00%10.0001
Can't Find My Way Home1809050.00%8.785067
Cocaine2150.00%6.6700
Cross Cut Saw2150.00%5.0010
Crossroads2150.00%10.0011
I Trusted You2150.00%2.5010
I Want You (She's So Heavy)2150.00%10.0001
Iron Man2150.00%10.0001
Lean On Me2150.00%3.3310
Over The Hills And Far Away2150.00%5.0000
Radar Love2150.00%6.6700
Soul Kitchen2150.00%10.0001
This Masquerade2150.00%3.3310
Vicious2150.00%5.0010
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away4250.00%5.0010
Are You Ready For The Country?291448.28%7.7457
Get Up Early In The Morning532547.17%7.131510
Honey Bee11545.45%8.3313
Crippled Inside9444.44%4.1740
Nobody's Loss1406143.57%5.45587
It's All Over Now7342.86%10.0013
City of Dreams1556642.58%7.013927
Trouble803341.25%4.39320
Ace of Spades5240.00%10.0002
Dark End of the Street5240.00%4.1720
Heart of Gold5240.00%8.3301
There Is A Time5240.00%3.7520
The Wind Cries Mary5240.00%4.1720
Flat Foot Flewzy2118339.34%9.742078
Don't Be Denied692536.23%5.40192
Mr. Soul37113135.31%9.7223122
Sometimes1093834.86%8.251424
None of Us Are Free471634.04%7.4888
Ball of Confusion3133.33%10.0011
The Ballad of John and Yoko18633.33%8.1714
Bastards In Bubbles3133.33%7.5000
Black Sabbath3133.33%10.0001
Hallelujah6233.33%3.3320
House of the Rising Sun3133.33%3.3310
I Can See Clearly Now3133.33%10.0001
I Wanna Be Sedated6233.33%10.0002
I Wish3133.33%5.0010
I've Been Working3133.33%10.0011
Love And Happiness3133.33%5.0010
Shake, Rattle, And Roll3133.33%10.0001
Skin It Back3133.33%3.3310
Walkin' reprise3133.33%5.0010
Last Dance973131.96%9.89830
Fairies Wear Boots22731.82%10.0007
Postcard2377431.22%7.443034
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys2186831.19%8.015051
Time Waits29931.03%4.6390
And It Stoned Me1634930.06%6.773917
Come Together10330.00%10.0003
Lawyers, Guns, And Money601830.00%8.66714
Waitin' For The Bus20630.00%5.0030
Knocking 'Round The Zoo1534529.41%9.051437
Puppy Sleeps7228.57%7.5011
That's What Love Will Make You Do7228.57%10.0022
Riders On The Storm11327.27%8.3312
Dirty Side Down481327.08%4.42121
Degenerate15426.67%4.1740
Chunk Of Coal1102926.36%8.391019
West Virginia842226.19%4.51140
Turn On Your Love Light23626.09%7.9233
Help Me Somebody942425.53%6.74178
Already Fried12325.00%4.4430
Blue Sunday4125.00%5.0000
D'yer Maker4125.00%6.6700
Jesus Just Left Chicago28725.00%8.2103
Peace Frog4125.00%2.5010
Rumble4125.00%5.0010
Shiek4125.00%5.0010
Somewhere In Time4125.00%3.3310
Strange Times4125.00%3.3310
Tail Dragger761925.00%7.6389
That Don't Make It Junk4125.00%5.0010
Time Is Free Jam4125.00%7.5000
Honky Red611524.59%5.11141
Let's Get The Show On The Road1263023.81%5.56274
This Part Of Town1603823.75%5.02332
Ain't Life Grand61414323.29%8.5447102
The Shape I'm In31722.58%8.4514
Free Somehow9222.22%5.0020
Stag-O-Lee9222.22%8.3301
Tonight's the Night9222.22%7.5011
Chest Fever23521.74%8.6714
Heaven3216921.50%7.144129
Street Dogs For Breakfast28621.43%5.0060
I Told Her I'd Be Early5120.00%5.0010
On Your Way Down5120.00%3.3310
Success Yourself5120.00%5.0000
Time Fades Away5120.00%10.0001
Goin' Out West2164319.91%7.932125
Up All Night1262519.84%5.13171
Life During Wartime731419.18%9.40112
Knockin' On Heaven's Door21419.05%10.0024
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking16318.75%4.4430
Down1252318.40%4.57210
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature1813318.23%9.49829
Daisy Mae22418.18%5.8331
Drinking Muddy Water11218.18%5.0020
That's All Right Mama11218.18%7.5011
Use Me941718.09%6.7695
Cream Puff War2143817.76%9.81136
Junco Partner17317.65%7.2211
Action Man2544316.93%9.41737
Cleburne Terrace6116.67%5.0010
If You'se A Viper6116.67%3.3310
Orange Blossom Special6116.67%5.0000
This Cruel Thing6116.67%2.5010
Porch Song112918716.56%8.9050141
Hope In A Hopeless World1582616.46%8.331317
Bowlegged Woman2233616.14%8.561625
Superstition25416.00%5.0030
Slippin' Into Darkness701115.71%5.0090
Protein Drink1241915.32%6.5831
Her Dance Needs No Body40615.00%4.4460
Morning Dew20315.00%7.2221
Me And The Devil Blues2603814.62%5.55324
Doreatha55814.55%4.1780
Long May You Live7114.29%6.0000
Sewing Machine1271814.17%9.81017
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline29413.79%5.0040
Swamp22313.64%3.6130
Blue Indian2743613.14%5.74286
Time Is Free31412.90%7.0811
You'll Be Fine31412.90%5.0040
Gimme1892412.70%4.83200
Carmelita8112.50%3.3310
I Like The Things About Me16212.50%5.0020
Climb To Safety3784712.43%9.33640
Vampire Blues41512.20%5.3340
Vacation1331612.03%6.46104
Sharon68811.76%6.8863
Imitation Leather Shoes2833211.31%9.32627
Chainsaw City1531711.11%8.24811
For What It's Worth27311.11%6.6721
I'm So Glad9111.11%6.6700
Run For Your Life9111.11%5.0010
Time Waits For No One9111.11%5.0010
Werewolves of London54611.11%10.0036
Blackout Blues5245811.07%9.401351
The Last Straw2853010.53%5.83244
Wish You Were Here57610.53%5.0050
The Take Out3533710.48%4.98260
Makes Sense To Me6546810.40%9.471561
Pilgrims5425510.15%6.523513
Contentment Blues2582610.08%5.58243
All Time Low3293310.03%7.731118
You Better Run10110.00%6.6700
Angels Don't Sing The Blues2129.52%5.3300
From The Cradle116119.48%4.55100
Give222219.46%9.60219
Solid Rock117119.40%7.5835
Dear Mr. Fantasy182179.34%9.41415
Green Onions1119.09%7.5000
Yard of Blonde Girls1119.09%2.5010
Low Rider155149.03%5.60102
Red Hot Mama181168.84%9.17513
Maggot Brain10298.82%5.8340
Gradle150138.67%5.64112
Pickin' Up The Pieces485428.66%5.46376
Love Tractor956808.37%9.491470
Counting Train Cars3638.33%5.0030
North266228.27%9.55220
Down On The Farm5048.00%5.0030
I'm Not Alone491387.74%6.322910
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall1317.69%5.0010
Meeting of the Waters1317.69%3.3310
Fishing5347.55%5.0030
Fixin' To Die10687.55%8.3335
Wishbone2727.41%3.3320
Song For Sitara1417.14%5.0010
Tickle the Truth8567.06%4.5860
Don't Wanna Lose You8666.98%5.0050
Ophelia145106.90%6.6742
Let It Rock161116.83%7.6466
Henry Parsons Died676466.80%9.261340
Can't Get High354246.78%5.97175
Genesis148106.76%4.5090
Sympathy for the Devil3126.45%10.0022
Visiting Day12486.45%5.6361
Aunt Avis250166.40%5.05140
Walk On The Flood3226.25%7.5011
When The Clowns Come Home3226.25%3.3320
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl8256.10%6.5041
Three Candles3326.06%3.5020
Walk On254155.91%8.44511
Tall Boy475285.89%9.29724
Dark Day Program1715.88%5.0010
Geraldine And The Honeybee3425.88%5.0020
Saint Ex12075.83%4.6460
Chilly Water1120655.80%9.312060
Bayou Lena5235.77%7.2211
Fishwater820475.73%9.181139
Breathing Slow8855.68%10.0005
1 x 114185.67%6.4652
Proving Ground647365.56%9.041133
Travelin' Light1019565.50%9.70752
Feelin' Alright9455.32%8.0033
Heathen1915.26%6.6700
Pusherman13375.26%5.4861
One Arm Steve287155.23%8.00610
Travelin' Man7945.06%4.5840
Four Cornered Room4025.00%5.0020
Stop Breakin' Down Blues18394.92%7.7835
Papa's Home509254.91%7.901015
Send Your Mind328164.88%7.0886
True To My Nature4124.88%5.0020
Coconut314154.78%8.61410
Raise The Roof4224.76%4.1720
Ribs And Whiskey212104.72%5.8382
She Caught The Katy19494.64%8.1566
Smoking Factory2214.55%5.0000
Disco530244.53%4.86140
Little Wing6834.41%5.8321
Jamais Vu2314.35%6.6700
Weight Of The World582254.30%8.27816
Surprise Valley352154.26%5.6360
Crazy4724.26%4.1720
Sell Sell7234.17%10.0013
Papa Legba369154.07%7.33107
New Speedway Boogie5123.92%8.3301
It Ain't No Use363143.86%5.71122
Space Wrangler1173453.84%8.632131
The Earth Will Swallow You2713.70%5.0010
Rock702263.70%8.21715
Walkin' (For Your Love)839313.69%7.851417
Just Kissed My Baby16363.68%7.5063
Big Wooly Mammoth24693.66%7.3123
I Know You Rider2813.57%10.0011
Junior434153.46%9.11312
Happy Child8833.41%5.8310
Sleepy Monkey23583.40%4.7970
Papa Johnny Road11943.36%10.0024
Wondering634213.31%7.301010
Blight25183.19%5.4240
Conrad712223.09%10.00622
Radio Child394123.05%9.17310
Airplane330103.03%4.83100
Jaded Tourist3412.94%5.0010
Who Do You Belong To?24672.85%6.6742
Thought Sausage21362.82%9.1725
Dog Song3712.70%7.5000
Spoonful3812.63%10.0001
Sleeping Man22962.62%7.7823
Time Zones11632.59%5.0030
Fire on the Mountain4012.50%10.0001
Angels on High8122.47%5.0020
Bust It Big20352.46%7.6712
Flicker8422.38%10.0002
The Waker8522.35%6.2510
Casa Del Grillo8722.30%5.0020
Greta40392.23%5.3770
C. Brown793172.14%7.16108
Driving Song795172.14%5.46153
The Other One4712.13%10.0011
Worry42692.11%7.5955
Let's Get Down To Business19442.06%4.3840
China Cat Sunflower4912.04%5.0010
Steven's Cat4912.04%5.0010
Hatfield617121.94%5.8392
Old Neighborhood15531.94%5.0020
One Kind Favor5311.89%6.6700
You Should Be Glad16231.85%8.3312
Cease Fire5511.82%3.3310
Clinic Cynic5811.72%5.0010
Astronomy Domine Jam5911.69%5.0010
Smokestack Lightning6211.61%5.0010
Goodpeople19131.57%5.5620
Christmas Katie19231.56%4.4430
Pleas54881.46%5.3150
Ride Me High28041.43%6.2541
Nobody's Fault But Mine7111.41%5.0010
Mercy29241.37%5.0040
Impossible43961.37%4.8650
Arleen22031.36%5.5620
Happy15521.29%5.0020
Do What You Like7811.28%5.0010
Jack48561.24%5.7141
Dyin' Man25331.19%7.2211
B of D25831.16%8.8902
Pigeons1064111.03%9.2459
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind9711.03%5.0010
Holden Oversoul77881.03%7.5054
Party At Your Mama's House19821.01%5.0020
Rebirtha39641.01%5.0030
I Walk On Guilded Splinters20220.99%8.3311
Tie Your Shoes30930.97%6.9400
Machine51850.97%6.6711
Bear's Gone Fishin'21920.91%4.1720
Glory11410.88%5.0010
Barstools and Dreamers69560.86%8.6124
Little Kin41930.72%5.0030
Second Skin14710.68%5.0010
Stop-Go76450.65%6.0041
Heroes30620.65%5.0020
Diner63240.63%6.6731
Better Off32520.62%7.5011
L.a.18610.54%5.0010
Little Lilly21010.48%2.5010
You Got Yours24010.42%5.0010
Jam63720.31%3.7510
Drums156020.13%5.0010
(Don't Fear) The Reaper10
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville10
???30
A of D2700
Across the Universe10
Adirondacks10
After Midnight100
Ain't No Sunshine20
All Along The Watchtower140
American Standard10
Analyze20
And When I Die10
Another Man Done Gone190
Aqualung10
ARU/WSP Jam70
As Time Goes By10
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand50
Bad Moon Rising10
Band On The Run10
Basically Frightened30
Beat On The Brat20
Big Chief Jam20
The Big Lagoon10
Bird Song250
Black-Eyed Peas Jam10
Blind10
Boogie Chillen10
Boom Boom Boom40
Born On The Bayou20
Born To Be Wild10
Born Under A Bad Sign30
Boys In The Barroom20
Bring It On Home10
Broken String Blues10
Brown Eyed Girl20
Burnout Man10
Busted10
Can't Change The Past10
Can't Get Enough10
Cant Get There From Here10
Can't Help Falling In Love10
Cardboard Box60
The Chain20
Chicken Strut10
Cisco Kid10
Cissy Strut20
Clap Hands10
Coach130
Come As You Are10
Come On10
Cortez the Killer70
Cotton Was King1080
Crime And Punishment10
Cryptical Envelopment320
Daddy's Drinkin' Again10
Dark Bar340
Dead Flowers10
Desperados Waiting For A Train10
Devil In Disguise60
Dirty Business750
Do It Again10
Don't Tell The Band190
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)10
Dooley10
Dream Warrior10
Drive20
E on a G120
Earache My Eye10
Early In The Morning Blues10
Easy Wind50
Elevator To The Moon10
Enter Sandman10
Entering A Black Hole Backwards570
Excitable Boy10
Familiar Reality60
First We Take Manhattan20
The Fishin' Hole10
Folsom Prison Blues10
Fortunate Son10
Four Years of Chances10
Foxy Lady20
Franklin's Tower10
Galleon430
Georgia On A Fast Train20
Georgia On My Mind20
Get In Get Out120
Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine)20
Gimme Some Lovin'10
Glad20
God Was In The Water70
Godzilla30
Good Morning Mr. Hard On10
Gotta Get Mean10
Grandma's Hands10
Guns of Brixton10
Happy (PW)10
Happy (RS)10
The Harder They Come40
Have A Cigar10
Havin' A Ball20
Hearts Gone Blind20
Help Me20
Hercules10
Here Comes The Judge10
Heroes (DB)30
Hey Pocky Way10
Hit It And Quit It10
Hot In Herre10
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)10
I Ain't Superstitious10
I Can't Stop Loving You10
I Got My Mojo Workin'10
I Like It Like That10
I Put A Spell On You20
I Shot The Sheriff10
I Swear It Wasn't Me10
I Want Candy10
I Wish You Would40
Iko Iko210
I'm A Man10
I'm Losing You10
Interstellar Overdrive60
It Was You70
Jessica10
Jesus Was A Capricorn10
Joe's Garage10
Johnny Appleseed10
John's Other Jam10
Jumpin' Jack Flash10
Just Ain't Easy10
Just Like A Woman20
Keep On Chooglin'10
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning90
Key to the Highway20
Lady Wisdom Sleeps30
Lake Of Fire30
Let's Roll10
Life As A Tree10
Light Is Like Water160
Light My Fire10
Like A Hurricane10
Lithium10
Little Lilly Jam10
Little Lilly reprise10
Little Red Rooster10
Livin' In The USA10
Lola10
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress20
Long Train Runnin'10
Louisiana Truck Stop10
Love For Sale10
Love In Vain10
Love Is The Drug10
Love The One You're With100
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues10
Machine Gun50
Magic Bus10
Magic Carpet Ride10
Mama Kin10
Mama Told Me Not To Come40
Man On The Moon10
Man Smart, Woman Smarter80
Mardi Gras In New Orleans30
Me And My Uncle650
Midnight Special10
Midnight Train To Georgia10
Milk And Cookies10
Misty Mountain Hop10
Monstrosity400
Moondance20
Morally Challenged20
Mountain Hideaway30
Mountain Jam70
Muffin Man10
My Last Act10
Mystic Highway10
Nebulous460
New Blue60
New Minglewood Blues100
Next Time You See Me10
Nights In White Satin110
Not Fade Away290
The Old Man Down the Road10
On Broadway10
The Other One Jam20
Paranoid20
People Are Strange10
Perfect Day10
Pet Sematary10
Piece of My Heart10
Pigeons reprise10
Plastic Jesus30
Postcard reprise10
Reflections20
Respect Yourself10
Right Place Wrong Time10
Ring of Fire10
Road To Damascus50
Rock Steady10
Rotgut10
Sandbox240
Scarlet Begonias60
Scholarship20
Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun Jam10
Shoes On Tight20
Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory90
Shouldn't Have Took More Than You Gave240
Shut Up And Drive950
Sick And Tired10
Silent Night10
Sitting In Limbo20
Slip Kid10
Smoke And Burn290
Snake Drive50
Snorkle Search10
Solace80
Space Truckin'10
Sparks Fly50
Spill The Wine20
Spirit In The Dark10
St. Louis700
Starman10
Still Crazy After All These Years10
Stir It Up50
Straight To Hell10
Strange Brew10
Stranglehold10
Strictly Volunteer Jam10
Sugaree350
Sun Keep80
Sundown Betty140
Susie Q30
Sweetness10
T.V. Eye10
Tears of a Woman160
Tennessee Before Daylight10
Testify20
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin330
There's A Hole In The Bucket20
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)1020
Thinkin'10
This Week In Baseball10
Time Is On My Side10
The Time Warp10
Tipitina10
Tongue (Shuffle In A)10
Tortured Artist850
Tractor Jam10
Train Kept A Rollin'10
Traveler's Rest10
Trondossa20
Voodoo10
Wait for No One20
Wang Dang Doodle30
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'10
Wasted Words10
Welcome To My Nightmare10
We'll Be Fine30
Westport Ferry (Not Berkeley CA)10
Wet Trombone Blues30
What A Wonderful World10
Who Do You Love10
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?30
Wild Thing30
Wipeout Jam10
Won't Get Fooled Again10
Wooden Ships170
Workin' On A Building10
Würm10
Yield Not To Temptation10
You Can Get It If You Really Want10
You Got It All Wrong10
You Gotta Move20
Young Lust10
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone10
You're With Me Now10
Zebra Song10

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2020 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).