Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Stats Main Menu

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Dave Song Stats - Set 3 Sorted By Percent Of Plays

Song TitleTotalIn Set% of
Total
Avg. PosOpenersClosers
Come On11100.00%1.4300
Happy (PW)11100.00%2.5000
Happy (RS)11100.00%0.8310
I Can't Stop Loving You11100.00%1.2510
Midnight Train To Georgia11100.00%1.6700
Moondance22100.00%6.2500
Respect Yourself11100.00%2.5000
Time Is On My Side11100.00%2.0000
Tongue (Shuffle In A)11100.00%3.6400
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'11100.00%0.6310
What A Wonderful World11100.00%0.8310
Yield Not To Temptation11100.00%1.8200
A Little Help From My Friends2150.00%2.0000
Burning Down The House2150.00%0.7110
Crossroads2150.00%5.0000
Georgia On My Mind2150.00%0.8310
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress2150.00%8.8900
Over The Hills And Far Away2150.00%8.7500
Spill The Wine2150.00%8.5700
Basically Frightened3133.33%0.9110
Heroes (DB)3133.33%3.0000
I Wish3133.33%6.8800
I'm So Glad9333.33%4.4300
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning9333.33%6.3400
Love And Happiness3133.33%1.4300
Astronomy Domine Jam591322.03%6.3200
I Told Her I'd Be Early5120.00%2.5010
On Your Way Down5120.00%9.2900
Knockin' On Heaven's Door21419.05%8.4600
Geraldine And The Honeybee34514.71%6.3801
Puppy Sleeps7114.29%7.1400
Down On The Farm50714.00%5.5000
Wish You Were Here57712.28%5.8810
High Time We Went9111.11%8.0000
Fire on the Mountain40410.00%5.1700
Morning Dew20210.00%5.0000
Sympathy for the Devil3139.68%3.5710
Werewolves of London5459.26%6.8102
Honey Bee1119.09%8.1800
Get In Get Out1218.33%8.0000
Shouldn't Have Took More Than You Gave2428.33%2.5010
China Cat Sunflower4948.16%7.0200
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall1317.69%4.0000
Do What You Like7867.69%5.2900
All Along The Watchtower1417.14%4.5500
Not Fade Away2926.90%6.9201
Tears of a Woman1616.25%7.5000
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl8256.10%4.5100
Feelin' Alright9455.32%4.8811
Another Man Done Gone1915.26%3.0800
Heathen1915.26%3.0000
Contentment Blues258135.04%5.8712
Smokestack Lightning6234.84%5.4300
Heaven321154.67%6.8313
Dear Mr. Fantasy18284.40%6.3603
Turn On Your Love Light2314.35%1.0010
And It Stoned Me16374.29%4.4640
The Other One4724.26%8.3700
Nobody's Fault But Mine7134.23%3.3300
I Walk On Guilded Splinters20283.96%5.4321
Knocking 'Round The Zoo15363.92%5.9001
New Speedway Boogie5123.92%5.4800
L.a.18673.76%3.4420
The Earth Will Swallow You2713.70%7.5000
I Know You Rider2813.57%8.3300
The Last Straw285103.51%4.0530
Can't Find My Way Home18063.33%8.1302
Lawyers, Guns, And Money6023.33%5.6311
Cream Puff War21473.27%7.4114
Time Is Free3113.23%4.4400
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys21873.21%5.5111
Chilly Water1120353.13%7.15214
Cryptical Envelopment3213.13%8.1300
Me And My Uncle6523.08%1.8310
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin3313.03%9.1700
Vacation13343.01%5.6611
Little Wing6822.94%3.0700
Sharon6822.94%2.6100
Sugaree3512.86%0.7110
Genesis14842.70%5.6211
Mr. Soul371102.70%9.2107
Bowlegged Woman22362.69%4.3931
Four Cornered Room4012.50%7.2700
Bust It Big20352.46%4.3000
Machine518122.32%5.2240
Arleen22052.27%3.9100
Coconut31472.23%2.9830
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature18142.21%4.4900
Ophelia14532.07%5.9310
Last Dance9722.06%10.0002
Greta40381.99%4.0910
Maggot Brain10221.96%7.7500
Disco530101.89%3.4050
Driving Song795151.89%5.7022
Ribs And Whiskey21241.89%3.7810
Let It Rock16131.86%8.4901
You Should Be Glad16231.85%8.1001
Cease Fire5511.82%2.8600
Doreatha5511.82%3.3300
Imitation Leather Shoes28351.77%6.7311
Entering A Black Hole Backwards5711.75%7.5000
Surprise Valley35261.70%4.8210
Red Hot Mama18131.66%6.6701
Ain't Life Grand614101.63%3.5032
Impossible43971.59%6.0310
Up All Night12621.59%6.2900
Barstools and Dreamers695111.58%5.8600
B of D25841.55%6.4300
She Caught The Katy19431.55%5.0910
Conrad712111.54%6.2802
North26641.50%6.7202
Pusherman13321.50%3.9200
Pilgrims54281.48%7.1300
Flat Foot Flewzy21131.42%10.0003
Porch Song1129161.42%5.8644
Jam63791.41%5.8300
Life During Wartime7311.37%6.0000
Dirty Business7511.33%8.3300
Tail Dragger7611.32%2.1400
Tie Your Shoes30941.29%4.4400
Low Rider15521.29%8.1301
Drums1560201.28%6.4701
Hope In A Hopeless World15821.27%1.9210
Tall Boy47561.26%2.7110
Expiration Day8511.18%8.5700
The Waker8511.18%1.1110
Don't Wanna Lose You8611.16%6.6700
Casa Del Grillo8711.15%5.0000
Papa Legba36941.08%4.6410
Old Joe9311.08%2.7300
End Of The Show9811.02%9.0900
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)10210.98%6.6700
Fixin' To Die10610.94%7.5000
Cotton Was King10810.93%5.0000
Red Beans11210.89%2.2200
C. Brown79370.88%5.1800
Jack48540.82%4.6500
Big Wooly Mammoth24620.81%5.9800
Protein Drink12410.81%7.7800
Action Man25420.79%10.0002
Sewing Machine12710.79%8.8900
Walk On25420.79%6.1501
Papa's Home50940.79%6.8801
Me And The Devil Blues26020.77%7.9200
Love Tractor95670.73%5.5212
Blue Indian27420.73%4.1400
Ride Me High28020.71%4.0000
Chainsaw City15310.65%5.5600
Happy15510.65%1.6700
Diner63240.63%6.1000
All Time Low32920.61%6.0000
Rock70240.57%3.6920
Pigeons106460.56%3.6710
Stop Breakin' Down Blues18310.55%6.6700
Climb To Safety37820.53%4.7900
Gimme18910.53%8.0000
Stop-Go76440.52%4.9500
Holden Oversoul77840.51%5.1200
Little Lilly21010.48%6.6700
Thought Sausage21310.47%5.0000
Worry42620.47%6.9000
Goin' Out West21610.46%6.0000
Sleepy Monkey23510.43%3.7500
Postcard23710.42%6.3600
I'm Not Alone49120.41%6.2700
Blight25110.40%7.0000
Heroes30610.33%2.0000
Airplane33010.30%3.3300
Travelin' Light101930.29%4.9800
It Ain't No Use36310.28%8.7500
Space Wrangler117330.26%4.2400
Rebirtha39610.25%6.2500
Fishwater82020.24%2.7500
Little Kin41910.24%9.0900
Walkin' (For Your Love)83920.24%4.7800
Blackout Blues52410.19%4.1700
Wondering63410.16%2.0010
Makes Sense To Me65410.15%6.0000
(Don't Fear) The Reaper10
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville10
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay40
???30
1 x 11410
A of D2700
Ace of Spades50
Across the Universe10
Action Man Reprise10
Adirondacks10
After Midnight100
Ain't No Sunshine20
All Right Now10
Already Fried120
American Standard10
Analyze20
And When I Die10
Angels Don't Sing The Blues210
Angels on High810
Aqualung10
Are You Ready For The Country?290
ARU/WSP Jam70
As Time Goes By10
Aunt Avis2500
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down100
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand50
Baby, Please Don't Go60
Back In The U.S.A.10
Bad Moon Rising10
Ball of Confusion30
The Ballad of John and Yoko180
Band On The Run10
Bastards In Bubbles30
Bayou Lena520
Bear's Gone Fishin'2190
Beat On The Brat20
Better Off3250
Big Chief Jam20
The Big Lagoon10
Bird Song250
Black Sabbath30
Black-Eyed Peas Jam10
Blind10
Blue Sunday40
Boogie Chillen10
Boom Boom Boom40
Born On The Bayou20
Born To Be Wild10
Born Under A Bad Sign30
Boys In The Barroom20
Breathing Slow880
Bright Side of Life10
Bring It On Home10
Broken String Blues10
Brown Eyed Girl20
Brown Sugar10
Burnout Man10
Busted10
Can't Change The Past10
Can't Get Enough10
Can't Get High3540
Cant Get There From Here10
Can't Help Falling In Love10
Cardboard Box60
Carmelita80
The Chain20
The Changeling10
Chest Fever230
Chicken Strut10
Children of the Grave20
Christmas Katie1920
Chunk Of Coal1100
Cisco Kid10
Cissy Strut20
City of Dreams1550
Clap Hands10
Cleburne Terrace60
Clinic Cynic580
Coach130
Cocaine20
Come As You Are10
Come Together100
Cortez the Killer70
Counting Train Cars360
Crazy470
Crime And Punishment10
Crippled Inside90
Cross Cut Saw20
Daddy's Drinkin' Again10
Daisy Mae220
Dang Me10
Dark Bar340
Dark Day Program170
Dark End of the Street50
Dead Flowers10
Degenerate150
Desperados Waiting For A Train10
Devil In Disguise60
Dirty Side Down480
Do It Again10
Dog Song370
Don't Be Denied690
Don't Tell The Band190
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)10
Dooley10
Down1250
Dream Song1980
Dream Warrior10
Drift Away10
Drinking Muddy Water110
Drive20
D'yer Maker40
Dyin' Man2530
E on a G120
Earache My Eye10
Early In The Morning Blues10
Easy Wind50
Electric Funeral10
Elevator To The Moon10
Enter Sandman10
Excitable Boy10
Fab Fox 'Fess Jam10
Fairies Wear Boots220
Familiar Reality60
First We Take Manhattan20
The Fishin' Hole10
Fishing530
Flicker840
Folsom Prison Blues10
For What It's Worth270
Fortunate Son10
Four Years of Chances10
Foxy Lady20
Franklin's Tower10
Free Somehow90
Freedom10
From The Cradle1160
Galleon430
Georgia On A Fast Train20
Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine)20
Get Up Early In The Morning530
Gimme Some Lovin'10
Give2220
Giving Love10
Glad20
Glory1140
God Was In The Water70
Godzilla30
Good Morning Mr. Hard On10
Goodpeople1910
Gotta Get Mean10
Gradle1500
Grandma's Hands10
Green Onions110
Guns of Brixton10
Hallelujah60
Happy Child880
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)10
The Harder They Come40
Hatfield6170
Have A Cigar10
Havin' A Ball20
Heart of Gold50
Hearts Gone Blind20
Help Me20
Help Me Somebody940
Henry Parsons Died6760
Her Dance Needs No Body400
Hercules10
Here Comes The Judge10
Hey Pocky Way10
Hit It And Quit It10
Home on the Range10
Honky Red610
Hot In Herre10
House of the Rising Sun30
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)10
I Ain't Superstitious10
I Can See Clearly Now30
I Fought The Law10
I Got My Mojo Workin'10
I Like It Like That10
I Like The Things About Me160
I Put A Spell On You20
I Shot The Sheriff10
I Swear It Wasn't Me10
I Trusted You20
I Wanna Be Sedated60
I Want Candy10
I Want You (She's So Heavy)20
I Wish You Would40
If You'se A Viper60
Iko Iko210
I'm A Man10
I'm Losing You10
Indian Song10
Interstellar Overdrive60
Iron Man20
It Was You70
It's All Over Now70
I've Been Working30
Jaded Tourist340
Jamais Vu230
Jessica10
Jesus Just Left Chicago280
Jesus Was A Capricorn10
Joe's Garage10
Johnny Appleseed10
John's Other Jam10
Journey Through The Past40
Jumpin' Jack Flash10
Junco Partner170
Junior4340
Just Ain't Easy10
Just Kissed My Baby1630
Just Like A Woman20
Keep On Chooglin'10
Key to the Highway20
L.A. Woman20
Lady Wisdom Sleeps30
Lake Of Fire30
Lean On Me20
Let It Bleed110
Let's Get Down To Business1940
Let's Get The Show On The Road1260
Let's Roll10
Life As A Tree10
Light Is Like Water160
Light My Fire10
Like A Hurricane10
Lithium10
Little Lilly Jam10
Little Lilly reprise10
Little Red Rooster10
Livin' In The USA10
Lola10
Lonely Avenue10
Long Live Rock10
Long May You Live70
Long Train Runnin'10
Louisiana Truck Stop10
Love For Sale10
Love In Vain10
Love Is The Drug10
Love The One You're With100
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues10
Lullaby for NYC10
Machine Gun50
Magic Bus10
Magic Carpet Ride10
Mama Kin10
Mama Told Me Not To Come40
Man On The Moon10
Man Smart, Woman Smarter80
Many Rivers To Cross120
Mardi Gras In New Orleans30
May Your Glass Be Filled830
Meeting of the Waters130
Mercy2920
Midnight Special10
Milk And Cookies10
Misty Mountain Hop10
Monstrosity400
Morally Challenged20
Mountain Hideaway30
Mountain Jam70
Muffin Man10
My Last Act10
Mystic Highway10
Nebulous460
New Blue60
New Minglewood Blues100
Next Time You See Me10
Nights In White Satin110
Nobody's Loss1400
None of Us Are Free470
Nowhere To Run10
The Old Man Down the Road10
Old Neighborhood1550
On Broadway10
One Arm Steve2870
One Kind Favor530
Orange Blossom Special60
The Other One Jam20
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)10
Papa Johnny Road1190
Paranoid20
Party At Your Mama's House1980
Peace Frog40
People Are Strange10
Perfect Day10
Pet Sematary10
Pickin' Up The Pieces4850
Piece of My Heart10
Pigeons reprise10
Plastic Jesus30
Pleas5480
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking160
Postcard reprise10
Proud Mary10
Proving Ground6470
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline290
Radar Love20
Radio Child3940
Rainy Day Women #12 & 3520
Raise The Roof420
Ramble On Rose10
Reflections20
Riders On The Storm110
Right Place Wrong Time10
Ring of Fire10
Road To Damascus50
Rock Steady10
Rockin' In The Free World50
Rotgut10
Rumble40
Run For Your Life90
Saint Ex1200
Sandbox240
Scarlet Begonias60
Scholarship20
Second Skin1470
Sell Sell720
Send Your Mind3280
Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun Jam10
Shake, Rattle, And Roll30
The Shape I'm In310
She Walks Right In10
Shiek40
Shoes On Tight20
Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory90
Shut Up And Drive950
Sick And Tired10
Silent Night10
Sitting In Limbo20
Skin It Back30
Sleeping Man2290
Slip Kid10
Slippin' Into Darkness700
Smoke And Burn290
Smoking Factory220
Snake Drive50
Snorkle Search10
Solace80
Solid Rock1170
Sometimes1090
Somewhere In Time40
Song For Sitara140
Soul Kitchen20
Space is the Place Jam10
Space Truckin'10
Sparks Fly50
Spirit In The Dark10
Spoonful380
St. Louis700
Stag-O-Lee90
Starman10
Steven's Cat490
Still Crazy After All These Years10
Stir It Up50
Straight To Hell10
Strange Brew10
Strange Times40
Stranglehold10
Street Dogs For Breakfast280
Strictly Volunteer Jam10
Success Yourself50
Sultans of Swing30
Sun Keep80
Sundown Betty140
Superstition250
Susie Q30
Swamp220
Sweet Leaf150
Sweetness10
T.V. Eye10
Tacos30
The Take Out3530
Tennessee Before Daylight10
Testify20
That Don't Make It Junk40
That Old Black Magic10
That's All Right Mama110
That's What Love Will Make You Do70
There Is A Time50
There's A Hole In The Bucket20
Thinkin'10
This Cruel Thing60
This Friendly World10
This Masquerade20
This Part Of Town1600
This Week In Baseball10
Three Candles330
Tickle the Truth850
Time Fades Away50
Time Is Free Jam40
Time Waits290
Time Waits For No One90
The Time Warp10
Time Zones1160
Tipitina10
Tiptoe Through The Tulips10
Tonight's the Night90
Tortured Artist850
Toura Loura Loura10
Tractor Jam10
Train Kept A Rollin'10
Traveler's Rest10
Travelin' Man790
Trondossa20
Trouble800
True To My Nature410
Use Me940
Vampire Blues410
Vicious20
Visiting Day1240
Volare10
Voodoo10
Wait for No One20
Waitin' For The Bus200
Walk On The Flood320
Walkin' reprise30
Walking After Midnight10
Wang Dang Doodle30
Warning10
Wasted Words10
We Gotta Get Out Of This Place10
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind970
Weight Of The World5820
Welcome To My Nightmare10
We'll Be Fine30
West Virginia840
Westport Ferry (Not Berkeley CA)10
Wet Trombone Blues30
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)10
When The Clowns Come Home320
When You Coming Home90
Who Do You Belong To?2460
Who Do You Love10
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?30
Wild Thing30
Wild Thing Reprise10
The Wind Cries Mary50
Wipeout Jam10
Wishbone270
Won't Get Fooled Again10
Wooden Ships170
Workin' On A Building10
Würm10
Yard of Blonde Girls110
You Better Run100
You Can Get It If You Really Want10
You Can't Always Get What You Want130
You Got It All Wrong10
You Got Yours2400
You Gotta Move20
You Wreck Me100
You'll Be Fine310
Young Lust10
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone10
You're With Me Now10
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away40
Zebra Song10

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2020 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).