Everyday Companion Online
QUICK SEARCH



Search Tips
Places To Go
Home
Touring Companion
Today In Panic History

Setlists (By Year)
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985

Places Played

Everytime Played

Guests
By Artist
By Show

Stats
Brief Overview
Stats Main Menu

Cancelled Shows

SideProject, Studio,
& Rehearsal Setlists


Raps/Teases/Jams

Incomplete Shows
Missing Setlist
Partial Setlist
Missing Venue Info

Miscellaneous
Chords & Tab
Lyrics
Song Histories
Discography
Time Line

Song Information
Overview


Event Search
JamBase

An interactive database of band tourdates, links, articles and contact info.
Band:
State:
Date:
Today's Shows
Search

Links
Widespread Panic
Spreadweb
The Sandbox
An Honest Tune
Live Widespread Panic
WSP Traders Club
Panic Stream
Known Soundboards
TapeTracker
Fantasy Tour
Panic Poster Archive

Dave Song Stats - First Encore Sorted By Times Played

Song TitleTotalIn Set% of
Total
Avg. PosOpenersClosers
Porch Song1129100.89%8.3367
Ain't Life Grand61430.49%8.3312
End Of The Show9833.06%10.0013
Pickin' Up The Pieces48530.62%8.8912
Postcard23731.27%6.6701
All Time Low32920.61%7.5011
Breathing Slow8822.27%10.0002
Can't Find My Way Home18021.11%7.5021
City of Dreams15521.29%10.0012
Driving Song79520.25%5.8310
Nobody's Loss14021.43%5.0020
Travelin' Light101920.20%10.0002
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand5120.00%5.0010
Band On The Run11100.00%10.0001
Basically Frightened3133.33%3.3310
Blue Indian27410.36%6.6700
Bowlegged Woman22310.45%10.0001
Chilly Water112010.09%10.0011
Chunk Of Coal11010.91%5.0010
Climb To Safety37810.26%10.0001
Coconut31410.32%5.0010
Dear Mr. Fantasy18210.55%10.0011
Diner63210.16%5.0010
Don't Be Denied6911.45%2.5010
Down12510.80%5.0010
Flat Foot Flewzy21110.47%10.0001
Give22210.45%5.0010
Goin' Out West21610.46%5.0010
Gradle15010.67%6.6700
Imitation Leather Shoes28310.35%10.0001
Jam63710.16%2.5010
Last Dance9711.03%3.3310
The Last Straw28510.35%10.0011
Love Tractor95610.10%10.0001
Low Spark Of High Heeled Boys21810.46%5.0010
Makes Sense To Me65410.15%10.0001
Me And The Devil Blues26010.38%5.0010
Mercy29210.34%5.0010
Mr. Soul37110.27%10.0011
No Sugar Tonight/New Mother Nature18110.55%10.0001
One Arm Steve28710.35%10.0001
Paranoid2150.00%10.0001
Pigeons106410.09%5.0010
Pilgrims54210.18%10.0001
Proving Ground64710.15%10.0001
Pusherman13310.75%6.6700
Send Your Mind32810.30%10.0001
Soul Kitchen2150.00%5.0010
Space Wrangler117310.09%5.0010
Stop-Go76410.13%7.5000
Success Yourself5120.00%5.0010
The Take Out35310.28%5.0010
Tall Boy47510.21%10.0001
Walkin' reprise3133.33%3.3310
Weight Of The World58210.17%10.0001
The Wind Cries Mary5120.00%5.0010
Wish You Were Here5711.75%5.0000
(Don't Fear) The Reaper10
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville10
(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay40
???30
1 x 11410
A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall130
A Little Help From My Friends20
A of D2700
Ace of Spades50
Across the Universe10
Action Man2540
Action Man Reprise10
Adirondacks10
After Midnight100
Ain't No Sunshine20
Airplane3300
All Along The Watchtower140
All Right Now10
Already Fried120
American Standard10
Analyze20
And It Stoned Me1630
And When I Die10
Angels Don't Sing The Blues210
Angels on High810
Another Man Done Gone190
Aqualung10
Are You Ready For The Country?290
Arleen2200
ARU/WSP Jam70
As Time Goes By10
Astronomy Domine Jam590
Aunt Avis2500
B of D2580
Baby, Let Me Follow You Down100
Baby, Please Don't Go60
Back In The U.S.A.10
Bad Moon Rising10
Ball of Confusion30
The Ballad of John and Yoko180
Barstools and Dreamers6950
Bastards In Bubbles30
Bayou Lena520
Bear's Gone Fishin'2190
Beat On The Brat20
Better Off3250
Big Chief Jam20
The Big Lagoon10
Big Wooly Mammoth2460
Bird Song250
Black Sabbath30
Black-Eyed Peas Jam10
Blackout Blues5240
Blight2510
Blind10
Blue Sunday40
Boogie Chillen10
Boom Boom Boom40
Born On The Bayou20
Born To Be Wild10
Born Under A Bad Sign30
Boys In The Barroom20
Bright Side of Life10
Bring It On Home10
Broken String Blues10
Brown Eyed Girl20
Brown Sugar10
Burning Down The House20
Burnout Man10
Bust It Big2030
Busted10
C. Brown7930
Can't Change The Past10
Can't Get Enough10
Can't Get High3540
Cant Get There From Here10
Can't Help Falling In Love10
Cardboard Box60
Carmelita80
Casa Del Grillo870
Cease Fire550
The Chain20
Chainsaw City1530
The Changeling10
Chest Fever230
Chicken Strut10
Children of the Grave20
China Cat Sunflower490
Christmas Katie1920
Cisco Kid10
Cissy Strut20
Clap Hands10
Cleburne Terrace60
Clinic Cynic580
Coach130
Cocaine20
Come As You Are10
Come On10
Come Together100
Conrad7120
Contentment Blues2580
Cortez the Killer70
Cotton Was King1080
Counting Train Cars360
Crazy470
Cream Puff War2140
Crime And Punishment10
Crippled Inside90
Cross Cut Saw20
Crossroads20
Cryptical Envelopment320
Daddy's Drinkin' Again10
Daisy Mae220
Dang Me10
Dark Bar340
Dark Day Program170
Dark End of the Street50
Dead Flowers10
Degenerate150
Desperados Waiting For A Train10
Devil In Disguise60
Dirty Business750
Dirty Side Down480
Disco5300
Do It Again10
Do What You Like780
Dog Song370
Don't Tell The Band190
Don't Wanna Lose You860
Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)10
Dooley10
Doreatha550
Down On The Farm500
Dream Song1980
Dream Warrior10
Drift Away10
Drinking Muddy Water110
Drive20
Drums15600
D'yer Maker40
Dyin' Man2530
E on a G120
Earache My Eye10
Early In The Morning Blues10
The Earth Will Swallow You270
Easy Wind50
Electric Funeral10
Elevator To The Moon10
Enter Sandman10
Entering A Black Hole Backwards570
Excitable Boy10
Expiration Day850
Fab Fox 'Fess Jam10
Fairies Wear Boots220
Familiar Reality60
Feelin' Alright940
Fire on the Mountain400
First We Take Manhattan20
The Fishin' Hole10
Fishing530
Fishwater8200
Fixin' To Die1060
Flicker840
Folsom Prison Blues10
For What It's Worth270
Fortunate Son10
Four Cornered Room400
Four Years of Chances10
Foxy Lady20
Franklin's Tower10
Free Somehow90
Freedom10
From The Cradle1160
Galleon430
Genesis1480
Georgia On A Fast Train20
Georgia On My Mind20
Geraldine And The Honeybee340
Get In Get Out120
Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine)20
Get Up Early In The Morning530
Gimme1890
Gimme Some Lovin'10
Giving Love10
Glad20
Glory1140
God Was In The Water70
Godzilla30
Good Morning Little Schoolgirl820
Good Morning Mr. Hard On10
Goodpeople1910
Gotta Get Mean10
Grandma's Hands10
Green Onions110
Greta4030
Guns of Brixton10
Hallelujah60
Happy1550
Happy (PW)10
Happy (RS)10
Happy Child880
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)10
The Harder They Come40
Hatfield6170
Have A Cigar10
Havin' A Ball20
Heart of Gold50
Hearts Gone Blind20
Heathen190
Heaven3210
Help Me20
Help Me Somebody940
Henry Parsons Died6760
Her Dance Needs No Body400
Hercules10
Here Comes The Judge10
Heroes3060
Heroes (DB)30
Hey Pocky Way10
High Time We Went90
Hit It And Quit It10
Holden Oversoul7780
Home on the Range10
Honey Bee110
Honky Red610
Hope In A Hopeless World1580
Hot In Herre10
House of the Rising Sun30
How Come My Dog Don't Bark (When You Come Around)10
I Ain't Superstitious10
I Can See Clearly Now30
I Can't Stop Loving You10
I Fought The Law10
I Got My Mojo Workin'10
I Know You Rider280
I Like It Like That10
I Like The Things About Me160
I Put A Spell On You20
I Shot The Sheriff10
I Swear It Wasn't Me10
I Told Her I'd Be Early50
I Trusted You20
I Walk On Guilded Splinters2020
I Wanna Be Sedated60
I Want Candy10
I Want You (She's So Heavy)20
I Wish30
I Wish You Would40
If You'se A Viper60
Iko Iko210
I'm A Man10
I'm Losing You10
I'm Not Alone4910
I'm So Glad90
Impossible4390
Indian Song10
Interstellar Overdrive60
Iron Man20
It Ain't No Use3630
It Was You70
It's All Over Now70
I've Been Working30
Jack4850
Jaded Tourist340
Jamais Vu230
Jessica10
Jesus Just Left Chicago280
Jesus Was A Capricorn10
Joe's Garage10
Johnny Appleseed10
John's Other Jam10
Journey Through The Past40
Jumpin' Jack Flash10
Junco Partner170
Junior4340
Just Ain't Easy10
Just Kissed My Baby1630
Just Like A Woman20
Keep On Chooglin'10
Keep Your Lamps Trimmed and Burning90
Key to the Highway20
Knockin' On Heaven's Door210
Knocking 'Round The Zoo1530
L.a.1860
L.A. Woman20
Lady Wisdom Sleeps30
Lake Of Fire30
Lawyers, Guns, And Money600
Lean On Me20
Let It Bleed110
Let It Rock1610
Let's Get Down To Business1940
Let's Get The Show On The Road1260
Let's Roll10
Life As A Tree10
Life During Wartime730
Light Is Like Water160
Light My Fire10
Like A Hurricane10
Lithium10
Little Kin4190
Little Lilly2100
Little Lilly Jam10
Little Lilly reprise10
Little Red Rooster10
Little Wing680
Livin' In The USA10
Lola10
Lonely Avenue10
Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress20
Long Live Rock10
Long May You Live70
Long Train Runnin'10
Louisiana Truck Stop10
Love And Happiness30
Love For Sale10
Love In Vain10
Love Is The Drug10
Love The One You're With100
Low Down Dirty Dog Blues10
Low Rider1550
Lullaby for NYC10
Machine5180
Machine Gun50
Maggot Brain1020
Magic Bus10
Magic Carpet Ride10
Mama Kin10
Mama Told Me Not To Come40
Man On The Moon10
Man Smart, Woman Smarter80
Many Rivers To Cross120
Mardi Gras In New Orleans30
May Your Glass Be Filled830
Me And My Uncle650
Meeting of the Waters130
Midnight Special10
Midnight Train To Georgia10
Milk And Cookies10
Misty Mountain Hop10
Monstrosity400
Moondance20
Morally Challenged20
Morning Dew200
Mountain Hideaway30
Mountain Jam70
Muffin Man10
My Last Act10
Mystic Highway10
Nebulous460
New Blue60
New Minglewood Blues100
New Speedway Boogie510
Next Time You See Me10
Nights In White Satin110
Nobody's Fault But Mine710
None of Us Are Free470
North2660
Not Fade Away290
Nowhere To Run10
Old Joe930
The Old Man Down the Road10
Old Neighborhood1550
On Broadway10
On Your Way Down50
One Kind Favor530
Ophelia1450
Orange Blossom Special60
The Other One470
The Other One Jam20
Outta Mind (Outta Sight)10
Over The Hills And Far Away20
Papa Johnny Road1190
Papa Legba3690
Papa's Home5090
Party At Your Mama's House1980
Peace Frog40
People Are Strange10
Perfect Day10
Pet Sematary10
Piece of My Heart10
Pigeons reprise10
Plastic Jesus30
Pleas5480
The Poorhouse Of Positive Thinking160
Postcard reprise10
Protein Drink1240
Proud Mary10
Puppy Sleeps70
Quarter Tank Of Gasoline290
Radar Love20
Radio Child3940
Rainy Day Women #12 & 3520
Raise The Roof420
Ramble On Rose10
Rebirtha3960
Red Beans1120
Red Hot Mama1810
Reflections20
Respect Yourself10
Ribs And Whiskey2120
Ride Me High2800
Riders On The Storm110
Right Place Wrong Time10
Ring of Fire10
Road To Damascus50
Rock7020
Rock Steady10
Rockin' In The Free World50
Rotgut10
Rumble40
Run For Your Life90
Saint Ex1200
Sandbox240
Scarlet Begonias60
Scholarship20
Second Skin1470
Sell Sell720
Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun Jam10
Sewing Machine1270
Shake, Rattle, And Roll30
The Shape I'm In310
Sharon680
She Caught The Katy1940
She Walks Right In10
Shiek40
Shoes On Tight20
Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory90
Shouldn't Have Took More Than You Gave240
Shut Up And Drive950
Sick And Tired10
Silent Night10
Sitting In Limbo20
Skin It Back30
Sleeping Man2290
Sleepy Monkey2350
Slip Kid10
Slippin' Into Darkness700
Smoke And Burn290
Smokestack Lightning620
Smoking Factory220
Snake Drive50
Snorkle Search10
Solace80
Solid Rock1170
Sometimes1090
Somewhere In Time40
Song For Sitara140
Space is the Place Jam10
Space Truckin'10
Sparks Fly50
Spill The Wine20
Spirit In The Dark10
Spoonful380
St. Louis700
Stag-O-Lee90
Starman10
Steven's Cat490
Still Crazy After All These Years10
Stir It Up50
Stop Breakin' Down Blues1830
Straight To Hell10
Strange Brew10
Strange Times40
Stranglehold10
Street Dogs For Breakfast280
Strictly Volunteer Jam10
Sugaree350
Sultans of Swing30
Sun Keep80
Sundown Betty140
Superstition250
Surprise Valley3520
Susie Q30
Swamp220
Sweet Leaf150
Sweetness10
Sympathy for the Devil310
T.V. Eye10
Tacos30
Tail Dragger760
Tears of a Woman160
Tennessee Before Daylight10
Testify20
Thank You Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin330
That Don't Make It Junk40
That Old Black Magic10
That's All Right Mama110
That's What Love Will Make You Do70
There Is A Time50
There's A Hole In The Bucket20
Thin Air (Smells Like Mississippi)1020
Thinkin'10
This Cruel Thing60
This Friendly World10
This Masquerade20
This Part Of Town1600
This Week In Baseball10
Thought Sausage2130
Three Candles330
Tickle the Truth850
Tie Your Shoes3090
Time Fades Away50
Time Is Free310
Time Is Free Jam40
Time Is On My Side10
Time Waits290
Time Waits For No One90
The Time Warp10
Time Zones1160
Tipitina10
Tiptoe Through The Tulips10
Tongue (Shuffle In A)10
Tonight's the Night90
Tortured Artist850
Toura Loura Loura10
Tractor Jam10
Train Kept A Rollin'10
Traveler's Rest10
Travelin' Man790
Trondossa20
Trouble800
True To My Nature410
Turn On Your Love Light230
Up All Night1260
Use Me940
Vacation1330
Vampire Blues410
Vicious20
Visiting Day1240
Volare10
Voodoo10
Wait for No One20
Waitin' For The Bus200
The Waker850
Walk On2540
Walk On The Flood320
Walkin' (For Your Love)8390
Walking After Midnight10
Wang Dang Doodle30
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'10
Warning10
Wasted Words10
We Gotta Get Out Of This Place10
Weak Brain, Narrow Mind970
Welcome To My Nightmare10
We'll Be Fine30
Werewolves of London540
West Virginia840
Westport Ferry (Not Berkeley CA)10
Wet Trombone Blues30
What A Wonderful World10
What's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)10
When The Clowns Come Home320
When You Coming Home90
Who Do You Belong To?2460
Who Do You Love10
Why Don't We Do It In The Road?30
Wild Thing30
Wild Thing Reprise10
Wipeout Jam10
Wishbone270
Wondering6340
Won't Get Fooled Again10
Wooden Ships170
Workin' On A Building10
Worry4260
Würm10
Yard of Blonde Girls110
Yield Not To Temptation10
You Better Run100
You Can Get It If You Really Want10
You Can't Always Get What You Want130
You Got It All Wrong10
You Got Yours2400
You Gotta Move20
You Should Be Glad1620
You Wreck Me100
You'll Be Fine310
Young Lust10
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone10
You're With Me Now10
You've Got To Hide Your Love Away40
Zebra Song10

DuckRock
Additions/Comments to: Feedback
Copyright © 1995-2020 by DuckRock Productions. All rights reserved.
The lists and information on this site are for personal use only. They may not be distributed in any manner without the written permission of DuckRock Productions. We have spent thousands of hours compiling and verifying this information. Please don't rip us off. This site is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, Widespread Panic, Sanctuary Records or Brown Cat (but we think they are nifty bunch of folks anyway).